No photo available. Represent Àngels Barceló? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 949,958 this week

Àngels Barceló

Àngels Barceló was born on September 7, 1963 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director, known for Informativos Telecinco (1990), 13 x 13 (1987) and 180° (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Àngels Barceló's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Informativos Telecinco Herself - Newsreader
(1997-2005)
13 x 13 Conductora TV
(1989)
180° Director
(2005-2006)
El comisario Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005-2006 180° (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angels Barceló | Ángels Barceló
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the new host of the radio program Hora 25 (Cadena SER) See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed