Jamelia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,009 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Jamelia was born on January 11, 1981 in Birmingham, England as Jamelia Niela Davis. She was previously married to Darren Byfield. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 20 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamelia's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Make It Happen Soundtrack
(2008)
Magic Boys Cherry Valentine
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  Wild Things in Europe 3D (performer: "Superstar") (pre-production)
  Le Van (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (performer: "Club Hoppin'") / (writer: "Club Hoppin'")
 2016 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 2016 Australian Grand Prix - Qualifying (2016) ... (performer: "Superstar" - uncredited)
 2013 Death in Paradise (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Death Onboard (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Your Key to Set You Free", "Hard Road to Travel" - uncredited)
 2011 Kinect Sports: Season Two (Video Game) (performer: "Superstar")
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... (performer: "Superstar")
 2008 Make It Happen (performer: "Beware of the Dog") / (writer: "Beware of the Dog")
  Gavin & Stacey (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (performer: "Something About You" - uncredited) / (writer: "Something About You" - uncredited)
 2006 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special) (performer: "Beware of the Dog")
 2005 Brit Awards 2005 (TV Special) (performer: "Addicted To Love")
 2004 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (performer: "Stop")
  The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Auditions 3 (2004) ... (performer: "See It in a Boy's Eyes' - uncredited) / (writer: "See It in a Boy's Eyes' - uncredited)
 2004 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 September 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "Thank You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 July 2004 (2004) ... (performer: "See It in a Boy's Eyes" - uncredited)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (performer: "Superstar")
 2000 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 23 June 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Call Me")
- Episode dated 3 March 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Money")
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (113 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: 'Thank You' (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jamelia Davis

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are certain parts of history that do need to be rubbed out. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 20, a daughter Teja Wallen on March 18, 2001. Child's father is her now ex-boyfriend, Terry Wallen. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed