No photo available. Represent Roy Strong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 460,036 this week

Roy Strong

Roy Strong was born on August 23, 1935 in London, England as Roy Colin Strong. He is a writer, known for The Genius of British Art (2010), The Levin Interviews (1980) and Six Faces of Royalty (1973). He was previously married to Julia Trevelyan Oman. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 332 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 181 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Strong's work have you seen?

Known For

(1984)
(1973)
Lord Montagu Himself - English Art Historian
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 The Genius of British Art (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Roy Strong | Sir Roy Strong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1974-1987) Director of the Victoria and Albert Museum, London. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed