STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 503,792 this week

Joanna Koroniewska


Joanna Koroniewska was born on May 27, 1978 in Torun, Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland as Joanna Magdalena Teresa Koroniewska. She is an actress and production manager, known for M jak milosc (2000), Janosik: A True Story (2009) and Daleko od noszy. Szpital futpolowy (2011). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joanna Koroniewska's work have you seen?

Known For

M jak milosc Malgorzata Mostowiak
(2000-2013)
(2009)
Komisarz Alex Actress Ola Czoper
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Slad (TV Series)
Maja Olender
- Episode #2.37 (2019) ... Maja Olender
- Episode #2.49 (2019) ... Maja Olender
- Episode #2.47 (2019) ... Maja Olender
- Episode #2.45 (2019) ... Maja Olender
- Episode #2.39 (2019) ... Maja Olender
 2016 The End of Infinity (Short)
Girl
 2000-2013 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Malgorzata Mostowiak
- Episode #1.1005 (2013) ... Malgorzata Mostowiak
- Episode #1.999 (2013) ... Malgorzata Mostowiak
- Episode #1.998 (2013) ... Malgorzata Mostowiak
- Episode #1.997 (2013) ... Malgorzata Mostowiak
- Episode #1.996 (2013) ... Malgorzata Mostowiak
 2013 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Actress Ola Czoper
- Czlowiek bez twarzy (2013) ... Actress Ola Czoper
 2012 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Diana Lesiak
- Episode #6.7 (2012) ... Diana Lesiak
 2011 Daleko od noszy. Szpital futpolowy (TV Series)
Lawyer Alicja
- Najwieksza zagadka od czasu UFO (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Slodkie cherliderki (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Kontra kadra (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Jak uchronic zone przed pilkarzem? (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Szycha (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
 2010-2011 Off the Stretcher (TV Series)
Lawyer Alicja
- Wsciekle zwierze (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Doktor Doberman (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Który ojciec, która matka? (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Tajemnicze znikniecie Karinki (2011) ... Lawyer Alicja
- Eliksir starosci (2010) ... Lawyer Alicja
 2009 Janosik: A True Story (voice)
 2009 Niania (TV Series)
Actress Joanna
- Swiadek (2009) ... Actress Joanna
 2006 Cold Kenya (Short)
Magda
 2003 Zwierze powierzchni (Short)
Magda
 2001 Trzy zwiazki (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2003 Zwierze powierzchni (Short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Szymon Majewski show (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Odcinek 39 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
 2006 Taniec z gwiazdami (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.10 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.9 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.8 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.7 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode #3.6 (2006) ... Herself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zuzia

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed