No photo available. Represent Pave Maijanen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 323,222 this week

Pave Maijanen

Pave Maijanen was born on September 4, 1950 in Finland as Pekka Juhani Maijanen. See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pave Maijanen's work have you seen?

Known For

Goodbye, Trainmen Soundtrack
(1992)
(1977)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 3 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (performer - 3 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (writer - 3 episodes, 2016 - 2019)
- Episode #5.6 (2019) ... (lyrics: "Pidä huolta") / (performer: "Pidä huolta") / (writer: "Pidä huolta")
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Elämän nälkä") / (performer: "Elämän nälkä") / (writer: "Elämän nälkä")
- Episode #3.2 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Elämän nälkä") / (performer: "Elämän nälkä") / (writer: "Elämän nälkä")
 2018 Heavy Trip (lyrics: "Jano") / (writer: "Jano")
 2017 Konttori (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Koulutuspäivä (2017) ... (writer: "Pidä huolta")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (lyrics - 3 episodes, 2015) (writer - 3 episodes, 2015) (performer - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Vain elämää goes Punainen Risti 2 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Jano") / (writer: "Jano")
- Duettojen päivä (2015) ... (lyrics: "Joki ja meri") / (performer: "Joki ja meri", "Etenee") / (writer: "Joki ja meri")
- Pave Maijasen päivä (2015) ... (lyrics: "Jano", "Ikävä", "Elämän nälkä", "Pidä huolta", "Lähtisitkö") / (writer: "Jano", "Ikävä", "Elämän nälkä", "Pidä huolta", "Lähtisitkö")
- Sannin päivä (2015) ... (performer: "Me ei olla enää me")
- Anssi Kelan päivä (2015) ... (performer: "Milla")
 2014 They Have Escaped (performer: "Lähtisitkö") / (writer: "Lähtisitkö")
 2012 Daa-da daa-da - Syksyn sävel -retro (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... (writer: "Valkeat linnut")
 1999-2008 Kesäillan valssi (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 July 2008 (2008) ... (writer: "Kevätvalssi")
- Episode dated 22 June 1999 (1999) ... (writer: "Kevätvalssi")
 2008 Girls' Night (Short) (arranger: "Levoton Tuhkimo" - as M. Paavonen)
 2002 Jos sais kerran (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... (lyrics: "Kuume" (Fever))
 1999 Enkelin silmin - 10-vuotisjuhlakonsertti (TV Movie) (writer: "Kevätvalssi")
 1999 A Black Cat on the Snow (Documentary) (performer: "Ikävä") / (writer: "Ikävä")
 1992 Goodbye, Trainmen (arranger: "Levoton Tuhkimo" - as M. Paavonen)
 1992 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Yamma yamma") / (writer: "Yamma yamma")
 1992 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1992 - Suomen karsinta (TV Special) (performer: "Yamma yamma") / (writer: "Yamma yamma")
 1989 Yölinja (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 March 1989 (1989) ... (writer: "High")
 1986 Pilat palat pois (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Polttaa, polttaa (1986) ... (performer: "Mikset mua huomaa" - uncredited)
  Hittimittari (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 1985) (writer - 3 episodes, 1985)
- Episode #2.2 (1985) ... (performer: "Joki ja meri")
- Episode #2.1 (1985) ... (performer: "Lähtisitkö", "Hyvä haltia") / (writer: "Lähtisitkö", "Hyvä haltia")
- Episode #1.13 (1985) ... (performer: "Lähtisitkö") / (writer: "Lähtisitkö")
- Episode #1.9 (1985) ... (performer: "Lähtisitkö") / (writer: "Lähtisitkö")
 1984 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1984 - Suomen karsinta (TV Special) (lyrics: "Laulu maailmalle") / (writer: "Laulu maailmalle")
 1982 Syksyn sävel (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Syksyn sävel 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "Valkeat linnut")
 1982 Gotta Run! (writer: "Mä haluun olla mä", "Stop the War")
 1981 Iltatähti (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 April 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Pidä huolta")
 1977 The Name of the Game (Documentary short) (writer: "High", "Night Funk")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paavo Maijanen | Pekka Juhani Maijanen | Paradise
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed