No photo available. Represent Tonia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 493,011 this week

Tonia (I)

Tonia was born on July 25, 1947 in Anderlecht, Belgium as Tonia Dominicus. She is an actress, known for Guten Abend... (1966), Die Drehscheibe (1964) and Muziekalbum (1967). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tonia's work have you seen?

Known For

Guten Abend... Actress
(1968)
(1966-1972)
Muziekalbum Performer
(1968)
Biografie Performer
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1966-1972 Die Drehscheibe (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 6 June 1972 (1972) ... Singer
- Episode dated 23 November 1971 (1971) ... Singer
- Episode dated 1 September 1969 (1969) ... Singer
- Episode dated 11 January 1966 (1966) ... Singer
 1968 Guten Abend... (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1968)
 1968 Muziekalbum (TV Series)
Performer
- Liedjes van Gilbert Bécaud (1968) ... Performer
 1968 Uit met... Jacques Raymond (TV Movie)
 1968 Biografie (TV Series)
Performer
- Theo en Albert Mertens (1968) ... Performer
 1967 Mélodies-souvenirs (TV Movie)
Performer
 1966 Bruxelles (TV Movie)
Singer
 1966 Eenmaal per jaar (TV Movie)
Singer
 1965 Show 65-66 (TV Movie)
Singer
 1965 Signatuur: Will Ferdy (TV Movie)
Singer
 1965/II Gala 65 (TV Movie)
 1964 Tophits 1964 (TV Movie)
Singer
 1964 Luckie Henkie (TV Movie)
 1964 Sprookjesnacht (TV Movie)
Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tonia Mertens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of the racing driver Jef Dominicus.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed