No photo available. Represent Gail Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,086 this week

Gail Stone (I)

Gail Stone was born on February 9, 1945 as Gail Anne Stone. She is an actress, known for The Eve Arden Show (1957), The Lux Show (1957) and The Rosemary Clooney Show (1956). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gail Stone's work have you seen?

Known For

The Eve Arden Show Jenny Hammond / Jenny
(1957-1958)
The Lux Show Herself
(1957)
The Robert Q. Lewis Show Herself (1951)
(1950)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1967 Valley of the Dolls
Autograph Seeker (uncredited)
 1957-1958 The Eve Arden Show (TV Series)
Jenny Hammond / Jenny
- Liza's Nightmare (1958) ... Jenny
- Mary's Report Card (1958) ... Jenny Hammond
- Mary's First Date (1957) ... Jenny Hammond
- Jenny's Unrequited Love (1957) ... Jenny Hammond
- White Elephant Sale (1957) ... Jenny
 1956 The Great Man
Helen Browne (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1957 The Lux Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (1957) ... (performer: "Sisters", "You're from Kentucky as Sure as You're Born")
 1956 The Rosemary Clooney Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.22 (1956) ... (performer: "Mommy Can I Keep the Kitten", "Sunday School")
 1950 The Robert Q. Lewis Show (TV Series) (performer: "She's a Lady")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1957 The Lux Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.8 (1957) ... Herself
 1956 The Rosemary Clooney Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.22 (1956) ... Herself
 1950 The Robert Q. Lewis Show (TV Series)
Herself (1951)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gail Clooney | Gail A. Darley | Gail Anne Darley | Gail Clooney Darley | Gail Stone Darley | Gail Darley | Gail Anne Stone | Gail Anne Swaggerty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Dick Darley. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed