Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Adam Hall »
1 video »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jumper Camera and Electrical Department
(2008)
Blade Runner 2049 Visual Effects
(2017)
Doctor Strange Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
St. Vincent Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (58 credits)
 2017 The Wizard of Lies (TV Movie) (grip)
 2017 John Wick: Chapter 2 (grip)
 2016 Doctor Strange (vfx grip, NY)
 2016 Sully (grip: New York)
  Vinyl (TV Series) (grip - 7 episodes, 2016) (dolly grip - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Alibi (2016) ... (grip)
- Rock and Roll Queen (2016) ... (grip)
- E.A.B. (2016) ... (grip)
- The King and I (2016) ... (dolly grip)
- Cyclone (2016) ... (grip)
 2016 Zoolander 2 (dolly grip: New York)
 2015 The Knick (TV Series) (dolly grip - 10 episodes)
- This Is All We Are (2015) ... (dolly grip)
- Do You Remember Moon Flower? (2015) ... (dolly grip)
- Not Well at All (2015) ... (dolly grip)
- Williams and Walker (2015) ... (dolly grip)
- There Are Rules (2015) ... (dolly grip)
 2015 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (grip - 5 episodes)
- A Tittin' and a Hairin' (2015) ... (grip)
- Don't Make Me Come Back There (2015) ... (grip)
- Trust No Bitch (2015) ... (grip)
- Ching Chong Chang (2015) ... (grip)
- Finger in the Dyke (2015) ... (grip)
 2014 This Is Where I Leave You (dolly grip: b camera)
 2014 St. Vincent (dolly grip: "b" camera)
 2012-2013 The Good Wife (TV Series) (dolly grip - 21 episodes)
- What's in the Box? (2013) ... (dolly grip)
- A More Perfect Union (2013) ... (dolly grip)
- Rape: A Modern Perspective (2013) ... (dolly grip)
- The Wheels of Justice (2013) ... (dolly grip)
- Death of a Client (2013) ... (dolly grip)
 2011 Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (Documentary) (dolly grip)
 2010 Morning Glory (grip)
 2010/I Fair Game (company grip)
 2010 See You in September (best boy grip)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (company grip - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (company grip - uncredited)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (company grip - uncredited)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (company grip - uncredited)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (company grip - uncredited)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (company grip - uncredited)
 2010 Oddsac (camera operator)
 2009 Possible Side Effects (TV Movie) (grip)
 2009 Flight of the Conchords (TV Series) (grip - 10 episodes)
- Evicted (2009) ... (grip)
- Wingmen (2009) ... (grip)
- New Zealand Town (2009) ... (grip)
- Prime Minister (2009) ... (grip)
- Love Is a Weapon of Choice (2009) ... (grip)
 2009/II Precious (grip - uncredited)
 2008 Pride and Glory (additional grip)
 2008 New York, I Love You (best boy rigging grip)
 2008 Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (rigging key grip)
 2008 Rachel Getting Married (grip - uncredited)
 2008 Santa Mesa (key grip) / (key grip: New Jersey)
 2008 New Amsterdam (TV Series) (grip)
 2008 Jumper (grip)
 2008 August (best boy grip)
 2007 Whatever Lola Wants (best boy grip: New York)
 2007 Enchanted (grip)
 2007 Reservation Road (set grip - uncredited)
 2007 Michael Clayton (grip - uncredited)
 2006-2007 Rescue Me (TV Series) (grip - 2 episodes)
- Baby Face (2007) ... (grip)
- Satisfaction (2006) ... (grip)
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Run Like Hell (2007) ... (grip - uncredited)
 2007 Captivity (grip)
 2007 The Ten (best boy grip)
 2006/I Yellow (grip)
 2006 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (grip - uncredited)
 2006 Beer League (grip)
 2006 Griffin & Phoenix (grip)
 2006 Bella (grip)
 2006 The Hottest State (grip - uncredited)
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series) (grip - 5 episodes)
- Kingmaker (2006) ... (grip)
- Cost of Capital (2006) ... (grip)
- Choice of Evils (2006) ... (grip)
- Magnet (2006) ... (grip)
- Heart of Darkness (2006) ... (grip)
 2006 Live Free or Die (best boy grip)
 2006 Flannel Pajamas (grip)
 2005 David & Layla (best boy grip)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (grip)
 2005 Headspace (grip)
 2005 12 and Holding (best boy grip)
 2005 Stella (TV Series) (best boy grip)
 2005 Nadine in Date Land (TV Movie) (best boy grip)
 2005 The Great New Wonderful (best boy grip)
 2005 Game 6 (grip - uncredited)
 2004 Nanny 911 (TV Series) (set electrician)
 2004 Date (Short) (third grip)
 2004 Late Bloomer (Short) (key grip)
 2004 Junebug and Hurricane (Short) (grip)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Hall & Laura Witt

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed