No photo available. Represent Diane Abbott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,489 this week

Diane Abbott (III)

Diane Abbott was born on September 27, 1953 in Paddington, London, England as Diane Julie Abbott. She is an actress, known for Home Truths (1994), Black Cab (2000) and Babyfather (2001). She was previously married to David Thompson. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 22 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Abbott's work have you seen?

Known For

Home Truths Actress
(1994)
(2000)
Babyfather Herself
(2002)
The Sundays Herself
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 Black Cab (TV Series)
MP
- Lost & Found (2000) ... MP
 1994 Home Truths (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1994)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Diane Abbott MP | Diane Abbot MP | Dianne Abbott MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Tory-led Government Claimed they had a plan, and like a crazed Victorian Doctor, claimed the more they cut things the healthier the patient would be. See more »

Trivia:

[1987-] Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington. See more »

Nickname:

Diane Abacus

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed