No photo available. Represent Elastinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,526,620 this week

Elastinen

Elastinen was born on April 18, 1981 in Helsinki, Finland as Kimmo Laiho. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elastinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Beauty and the Bastard Music Department
(2005)
Naked Harbour Soundtrack
(2012)
Sel8nne Soundtrack
(2013)
Girls' Night Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #5.6 (2019) ... (performer: "Kun aika on" (A time for us))
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Eteen ja ylös") / (performer: "Eteen ja ylös") / (writer: "Eteen ja ylös")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2017) (writer - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Kaikki laulut (2017) ... (lyrics: "Sinuhe") / (writer: "Sinuhe")
- Cheekin päivä (2017) ... (lyrics: "Sinuhe") / (writer: "Sinuhe")
  Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016)
- Hiphop (2017) ... (writer: "Jippikayjei")
- Hiphop (2016) ... (lyrics: "Täytyy jaksaa") / (writer: "Täytyy jaksaa")
 2016 Nieminen & Lahtinen Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (writer: "Lauri Tähkä & Elastinen -parodia" (Lempo))
 2013 Sel8nne (Documentary) (lyrics: "Kaikki peliin") / (writer: "Kaikki peliin")
 2012 Naked Harbour (producer: "Mikä boogie")
 2009 Weekend Practice (Short) (performer: "Ovet paukkuu") / (writer: "Ovet paukkuu" - as Kimmo Laiho)
 2008 Girls' Night (Short) (lyrics: "Anna mun" - as Kimmo Laiho) / (performer: "Anna mun")
 2005 Beauty and the Bastard (lyrics: "TULEVAISUUDEN JOHTAJAT", "MIETI MITÄ HALUUT", "ELÄMÄ KANTAA" - as Kimmo Laiho)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fintelligens | Kimmo Laiho
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed