Jan Mulder (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 790,700 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Jan Mulder was born on May 4, 1945 in Bellingwolde, Groningen, Netherlands as Johan Mulder. He is an actor, known for Sextet (2007), Het wapen van Geldrop (2008) and Walhalla (1995). See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 23 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Mulder's work have you seen?

Known For

Sextet Johan
(2007)
Walhalla Marinus Vroegop
(1995)
The Blue Bus Hank Chinaski
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 Winteruur (TV Series)
Jan Mulder
 2014 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Sinterklaas
- Episode #10.71 (2014) ... Sinterklaas
 2012 Neonletters (TV Series)
- Episode #3.4 (2012)
 2010 The Blue Bus (Short)
Hank Chinaski
 2007 Sextet
Johan
 1999 Kees & Co. (TV Series)
Zwitserse Man
- De uitdaging (1999) ... Zwitserse Man (voice)
 1995 Walhalla
Marinus Vroegop
 1994 De plantage (TV Series)
Gesprek met de auteur
 1984 Schoppen Troef (TV Series)
Oud-international
- Episode #1.8 (1984) ... Oud-international
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Several commercials for Postbank/ING, together with Ellen de Man Lapidoth. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

De Deskundige | Jan | Sinterklaas | De deskundige
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Youri Mulder and Geret Mulder. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed