STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,350 this week

Gordon (I)


Gordon was born on June 6, 1968 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Cornelis Willem Gordon Heukeroth. He is known for his work on De TV kantine (2009), Zie Ze Vliegen (2011) and De Sylvia Millecam Show (1994). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

De TV kantine Mimi Labonq / Sylvia
(2010-2014)
Zie Ze Vliegen Asuka / Eugene de Vlaoi / Samir / Sandra Scheur
(2011)
De Sylvia Millecam Show Music Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1994 De Sylvia Millecam Show (TV Series) (performer - 26 episodes)
- Afscheid nemen is opnieuw beginnen (1994) ... (performer: title theme)
- Toulouse Lautrec is mijn favoriete schilder (1994) ... (performer: title theme)
- SOS Nieuwslezer (1994) ... (performer: title theme)
- Volgende keer beter (1994) ... (performer: title theme)
- Het geluk is met de dommen (1994) ... (performer: title theme)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presented program called: Read my lips. With team-captains: Sylvia Millecam and Tygo Gernandt See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Geer & Goor | Gordon Hueckeroth

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dutch singer and radio/TV-host. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed