No photo available. Represent Peter Watts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,901 this week

Peter Watts (VI) (1946–1976)

Died:

(age 30) in London, England, UK

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Watts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii Sound Department
1972

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1972 Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii (Documentary) (sound engineer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died in 1975, when his daughter, Naomi Watts, was 7 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Puddy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed