No photo available. Represent John Grigg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,020 this week

John Grigg (II) (1924–2001)

John Grigg was born on April 15, 1924 in London, England as John Edward Poynder Grigg. He was married to Marian Patricia Campbell. He died on December 31, 2001 in London. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in London, England, UK

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 203 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Grigg's work have you seen?

Known For

This Week Himself
(1992)
Queen & Country Himself
(2002)
The Churchills Himself
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2002 Queen & Country (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Servant of the People (2002) ... Himself
 1996 The Churchills (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Himself
 1992 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- All the Queen's Men (1992) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lord Altrincham
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Disclaimed the title Baron Altrincham under the Peerage Act on the day the Act received the Royal Assent. [July 31, 1963]. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed