No photo available. Represent Edmund Stoiber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,098,256 this week

Edmund Stoiber (II)

Edmund Stoiber was born on September 28, 1941 in Oberaudorf, Bavaria, Germany as Edmund Rüdiger Stoiber. He has been married to Karin Stoiber since February 23, 1968. They have three children. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edmund Stoiber's work have you seen?

Known For

Big Mäc Himself
(1985)
The Candidate Himself
(1980)
Artour Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (30 credits)
 2019 Klassik am Odeonsplatz 2019 (TV Movie)
Himself - Listener in audience (uncredited)
 2012-2018 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 October 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 19 June 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 11 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Angela Merkel - Die Unerwartete (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 70. Jahrestag Befreiung des KZ Dachau (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2013 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 Die Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2007-2011 Der Sonntags-Stammtisch (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 December 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2010 Unter den Linden (TV Series)
Himself
 2000-2009 Beckmann (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 September 2003 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode dated 21 February 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 2009 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself in Audience
- Wetten, dass..? aus München (2009) ... Himself in Audience
 2008 Duelle (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006 Artour (TV Series)
 2005 Die 100 nervigsten... (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- ...Deutschen 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Im Dialog (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 March 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2002 Ein Herz für Kinder (TV Series)
Himself
- Ein Herz für Kinder 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 July 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 May 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2001 Joachim Gauck (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Himself
 1979-1992 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 August 1992 (1992) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 May 1986 (1986) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 November 1979 (1979) ... Himself
 1985 Big Mäc
Himself
 1981-1982 Die Bonner Runde (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 September 1982 (1982) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 November 1981 (1981) ... Himself
 1980 Die Fernseh-Diskussion (TV Series)
Himself
- Die Alternative (1980) ... Himself
 1980 The Candidate (Documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. E. Stoiber | Edmond Stoiber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German politician (Christian Social Union). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed