STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,042 this week

Lloyd Banks


Lloyd Banks was born on April 30, 1982 in New Carrollton, Maryland, USA as Christopher Lloyd. He is an actor, known for The Watch (2012), Fantastic Four (2005) and Cradle 2 the Grave (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3409 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lloyd Banks's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Watch Soundtrack
(2012)
Fantastic Four Soundtrack
(2005)
Cradle 2 the Grave Soundtrack
(2003)
Project X Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2016 Lloyd Banks: Money Over Matter (Video short)
 2016 Lloyd Banks: Angel Dust (Video short)
 2010 Lloyd Banks Feat. Lloyd: Any Girl (Video short)
 2009 Before I Self Destruct (Video)
Teacher (uncredited)
 2009 50 Cent: Blood on the Sand (Video Game)
Lloyd Banks (voice)
 2006 Lloyd Banks Feat. 50 Cent: Cake (Video short)
 2006 Eminem: You Don't Know (Video short)
 2005 50 Cent: Bulletproof (Video Game)
Lloyd Banks (voice)
 2005 50 Cent Feat. Olivia: Candy Shop (Video short)
Lloyd Banks
 2005 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: Hate It or Love It (Video short)
Lloyd Banks
 2004 Lloyd Banks Feat. Avant: Karma (Video short)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: I'm So Fly (Video short)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: On Fire (Video short)
 2003 G-Unit: Poppin' Them Thangs (Video short)
 2003 50 Cent: In da Club (Video short)
Lloyd Banks
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for 50 Cent: "P.I.M.P." See more »


Alternate Names:

The Boy Wonder | G-Unit

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I say The Hunger for More, it could be referring to more success. It could be more money. Or respect. More power. More understanding. All those things lead up to that hunger for more, because my more isn't everybody else's more. I feel like I made it already, because I got already what everybody on the corners of the neighborhood I grew up in is striving to get. God forbid anything happen to... See more »

Trivia:

Changed the name and release date of his second album. Its new name is 'Rotten Apple' and it is scheduled to be released on July 18th, 2006. He also released the second single, called "Hands Up" featuring 50 Cent. See more »

Trademark:

Known for his usage of metaphors throughout songs

Nickname:

New Diamonds See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed