STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,545 this week

Bobbi Sue Luther


Bobbi Sue Luther was born on August 27, 1978 in Annapolis, Maryland, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (2011), Nostalgia (2018) and The Last Movie Star (2017). She was previously married to Robert Hall. See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

What a wild San Diego Comic-Con it has been so far! Have a look at the celebrity guests who have joined us on the IMDboat, as well as the other sights and sounds from this year's fest.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 191 people
created 19 Oct 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 4660 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 636 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbi Sue Luther's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Nostalgia Producer
(2018)
(2017)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
  Devils Night (producer) (announced)
  Dear Amanda (line producer) (pre-production)
  Miss Virginia (line producer) (post-production)
 2020 Sylvie (executive producer) / (line producer) (post-production)
 2019 Paradise City (TV Series) (line producer - 2018) (post-production)
 2019 The Devil Has a Name (executive producer) / (line producer) (post-production)
 2018/I Nostalgia (co-producer)
 2017/I The Last Movie Star (executive producer)
 2015 Wasted Beauty (Short) (producer)
 2015/II Primrose Lane (Short) (producer)
 2015/I The Boy (line producer: USA)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2 (producer - segment "A")
 2014/VII Aftermath (line producer) / (producer)
 2014 Unsullied (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2013 Crazy Kind of Love (producer)
 2012 Paranormal Abduction (co-producer)
 2011 Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (executive producer)
 2010 Amongst Brothers (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2009 Fear Clinic (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Scotophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Misophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Hydrophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Entomophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Claustrophobia (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 Laid to Rest (producer)
Show Show Actress (20 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the infomercial, hosted by Jack LaLanne, Elaine LaLanne and Carol Alt, for "The Jack LaLanne Power Juicer Pro". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bobby Sue Luther
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Model.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed