No photo available. Represent Jo Coburn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 308,974 this week

Jo Coburn

Jo Coburn was born in November 1968 in England. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Coburn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

UK General Election Herself - Reporter
(2010-2015)
Politics Live Herself - Presenter
(2018-2019)
(2014-2016)
BBC News at Six Herself - Correspondent
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 The Andrew Marr Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 September 2019 (2019) ... Herself
 2007-2019 This Week (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Audience Member
- The Final Show (2019) ... Herself - Audience Member (uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 July 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 July 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2018-2019 Politics Live (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.84 (2019) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.82 (2019) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.81 (2019) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.80 (2019) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.79 (2019) ... Herself - Presenter
 2018 BBC News (TV Series)
Herself - Daily Politics Presenter
- BBC Daily Politics and Sunday Politics (2018) ... Herself - Daily Politics Presenter
 2005-2018 The Daily Politics (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter / Herself / Herself - Daily Politics Presenter
- Eurovision (2018) ... Herself - Daily Politics Presenter
- Episode dated 27 March 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 23 March 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 22 March 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 21 March 2017 (2017) ... Herself - Presenter
 2016 EU Referendum: The Result (TV Special)
Herself - Political Correspondent
 2016 Election 2016 (TV Special)
Herself - Political Correspondent
 2010-2015 UK General Election (TV Series)
Herself - Reporter
- Episode dated 7 May 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Reporter
- Election 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Reporter
 2014 Have I Got News for You (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #47.4 (2014) ... Herself
 2012 Sunday Politics London (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
 2006-2011 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Political Correspondent
- Episode dated 18 June 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Political Correspondent
- Episode dated 6 May 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Political Correspondent
- Episode dated 11 June 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Political Correspondent
- Episode dated 24 April 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Political Correspondent
- Episode dated 19 March 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Political Correspondent
 2006 BBC News at Six (TV Series)
Herself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 8 July 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Correspondent
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2019 Frankie Boyle's New World Order (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2019 Jeremy Vine (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.45 (2019) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2019 Politics Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Special - 17/01/2019 (2019) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2016 Have I Got News for You (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #52.7 (2016) ... Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial Radio: BBC Thames Valley FM, London, England, UK See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JoCo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed