STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 147,281 this week

Ricky Hatton


Ricky Hatton was born on October 6, 1978 in Stockport, Cheshire, England as Richard John Hatton. He is an actor and writer, known for The Green Green Grass (2005), Ricky Hatton's Hot Shots (2008) and Faith (2016). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 64 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 916 people
created 26 Jun 2017
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Hatton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Green Green Grass Ricky Hatton
(2007-2009)
Faith Himself
(2016)
Ten Count Himself

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Ricky Hatton's Hot Shots (Video)
 2007 The Green Green Grass (TV Series)
Ricky Hatton
- The Lonely Herdsman (2007) ... Ricky Hatton
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Ricky Hatton

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Near Hyde, Greater Manchester, England See more »

Nickname:

The Hitman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed