Baron Davis

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,365 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Baron Davis was born on April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Baron Walter Louis Davis. He is a producer and actor, known for The Drew: No Excuse, Just Produce (2015), That's My Boy (2012) and The Night Before (2015). He has been married to Isabella Brewster since January 30, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser
Sun, Jul 28 11:00 PM EDT on COMEDY (140)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baron Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

That's My Boy Gym Coach
(2012)
The Night Before Baron Davis
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
  Domino: Battle of the Bones (executive producer) (filming)
  Senior Love Triangle (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Restaurant (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019) (post-production)
 2019 WTF, Baron Davis: Ball Out (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2019 "WTF, Baron Davis" (TV Series) (executive producer - 2018)
 2018 Black Santa (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Night Before Christmas (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Fire on the Hill (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Drew: No Excuse, Just Produce (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sole Man (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014/I In the Blood (executive producer)
 2013 Life Tracker (executive producer)
 2012 Silent Terror (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2012 Vesuvius (Short) (producer)
 2012 Bad Butt (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Double (Short) (producer)
 2012 Grave Torture (Short) (producer)
 2009 The Pool Boys (executive producer)
 2009 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Crips and Bloods: Made in America (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 Autopsy (executive producer)
 2008 Crips and Bloods: Made in America (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Asylum (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a house in Las Vegas' most exclusive private country club and home to many other celebrities: Southern Highlands Golf Club. See more »

Nickname:

B-Diddy See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed