STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 141,216 this week

Philip Kalin-Hajdu


Philip Kalin-Hajdu was born on February 21, 1980 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Skal (2017), YidLife Crisis (2014) and The Damned (B.E.K). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Kalin-Hajdu's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Skal Producer
(2017)
YidLife Crisis Producer
(2014-2018)
Home Producer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2020 Home (producer) (post-production)
 2019 AQUASLASH (producer)
 2018 Appiness (executive producer)
 2014-2018 YidLife Crisis (TV Series short) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Autoneurotic (2018) ... (producer)
- Coming Out of Bondage (2016) ... (producer)
- Yingl Belz (2015) ... (producer)
- Off the Top (2015) ... (producer)
- Bastards (2014) ... (producer)
 2017 Skal (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Worst Hangover Ever, Ever (2017) ... (producer)
- A New Hope (2017) ... (producer)
- All Is Lost (2017) ... (producer)
- Live and Let Die (2017) ... (producer)
- Stagecoach (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Exile to the Far West (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Game of Death (producer)
 2015 Timber (Short) (producer)
 2015 Lady Psycho Killer (associate producer)
 2014 Mon Israel (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2014 YidLife Crisis (Short) (producer)
 2008 Adam's Wall (associate producer)
 2007 Birthday Girl (Short) (co-producer)
 2006 Banshee (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip K. Lynn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed