No photo available. Represent Darrick Bachman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,655 this week

Darrick Bachman

Darrick Bachman was born on October 29, 1969 in Glendale, California, USA. He is known for his work on Mickey Mouse (2013), Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003) and Sym-Bionic Titan (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrick Bachman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mickey Mouse Writer
(2014-2019)
(2003-2005)
(2010-2011)
Samurai Jack Writer
(2002-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
  Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (TV Series short) (head writer - 4 episodes, 2019) (story - 3 episodes, 2019)
- Rage of the Ape-Men (2019) ... (head writer) / (story)
- Terror Under the Blood Moon (2019) ... (head writer) / (story)
- A Cold Death (2019) ... (head writer) / (story)
- River of Snakes (2019) ... (head writer)
  Mickey Mouse (TV Series short) (20 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (written by - 59 episodes, 2014 - 2019) (story by - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Carried Away (2019) ... (written by)
- Gone to Pieces (2019) ... (written by)
- Our Floating Dreams (2019) ... (written by)
- Two Can't Play (2019) ... (written by)
- Easy Street (2019) ... (written by)
  Bunnicula (TV Series short) (1 episode, 2016) (story - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Ghost Chef (2017) ... (story)
- Adopt a Vampire (2016)
- Bride of Bunnicula (2016) ... (story)
  Samurai Jack (TV Series short) (head writer - 10 episodes, 2017) (story by - 10 episodes, 2017)
- Episode CI (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode C (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCIX (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCVIII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
- Episode XCVII (2017) ... (head writer) / (story by)
 2012-2014 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (story - 19 episodes)
- The Big Woo (2014) ... (story)
- Fish Taco/Freshwater Lives (2014) ... (story)
- Milo in a Cup/Fish Taco (2014) ... (story)
- Algae Day/Bea Saves a Tree (2014) ... (story)
 2013 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (TV Series short) (written by - 1 episode)
- Sword Quest (2013) ... (written by)
 2012 Motorcity (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- The Robo-Roundup (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit Presents (2012) ... (written by)
- The Duke of Detroit (2012) ... (written by)
 2012 Regular Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Video Game Wizard (2012) ... (writer)
  Sym-Bionic Titan (TV Series) (head writer - 15 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (story - 11 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (written by - 8 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- A New Beginning (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- The Steel Foe (2011) ... (story) / (written by)
- A Family Crisis (2011) ... (head writer) / (story)
- Under the Three Moons (2011) ... (head writer) / (story) / (written by)
- Escape from Galaluna (2011) ... (head writer)
 2008-2009 Chowder (TV Series short) (story - 25 episodes)
- A Little Bit of Pizzazz! (2009) ... (story)
- The Apprentice Scouts (2009) ... (story)
- The Blast Raz (2009) ... (story)
- The Poultry Geist (2009) ... (story)
- The Spookiest House in Marzipan (2009) ... (story)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series short) (story - 17 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (written by - 14 episodes, 2006 - 2009)
- Bad Dare Day (2009) ... (written by)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (story) / (written by)
- Fools and Regulations (2009) ... (story)
- Race for Your Life, Mac and Bloo (2008) ... (story)
 2008 The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!! (TV Short) (story by)
  Robotboy (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2005) (script - 1 episode)
- Fight (2005)
  Star Wars: Clone Wars (TV Series short) (24 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (story - 1 episode, 2003)
- Chapter 25 (2005)
- Chapter 24 (2005)
- Chapter 23 (2005)
- Chapter 22 (2005)
- Chapter 21 (2005)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Darrick Backman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed