No photo available. Represent Matt Lindland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 262,552 this week

Matt Lindland

Matt Lindland was born on May 17, 1970 in Milwaukie, Oregon, USA. He is known for his work on 21 & Over (2013), No Rules (2005) and Oz (1997). See full bio »
1 video »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Lindland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

21 & Over Soundtrack
(2013)
No Rules Stunts
(2005)
Oz Stunts
(2003)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2005 No Rules (stunt fighter)
 2004/I New York Minute (stunts)
 2003 Oz (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Junkyard Dawgs (2003) ... (stunts)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Team Quest Official Site

Alternate Names:

Matt 'The Law' Lindland

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Joe Doerksen via Decision at UFC 54- Boiling Point See more »

Nickname:

The Law

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed