STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,192 this week

Alexandre Astier (I)


Alexandre Astier was born on June 16, 1974 in Lyon, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Kaamelott (2004), Dies irae (2003) and Kaamelott - Premier volet (2020). He is married to Anne-Gaëlle Daval. They have five children. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 02 Dec 2013
 
a list of 711 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 135 people
created 08 Feb 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 54 people
created 22 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Astier's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kaamelott Writer
(2004-2009)
Dies irae Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2018 Asterix: The Secret of the Magic Potion (original story) / (scenario and dialogue)
 2015 L'Exoconférence (Video)
 2014 Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 2013 Le Golden Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Street Magic (2013)
 2013 Pop Redemption (participation)
 2012 Que Ma Joie Demeure! (Video)
  Kaamelott (TV Series) (creator - 343 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (author - 174 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (writer - 148 episodes, 2004 - 2009) (written by - 49 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (series created by - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Lacrimosa (2009) ... (writer)
- Dies Iræ (2009) ... (writer)
- Arturus Rex (2009) ... (writer)
- Nuptiæ (2009) ... (writer)
- Dux Bellorum (2009) ... (writer)
 2003 Dies irae (Short) (writer)
 2001 Soyons Sport (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (35 credits)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Franck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has five children: Jeanne, Ariane, Neil, Ethan and James. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed