No photo available. Represent Quequé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,089,881 this week

Quequé

Quequé was born on January 6, 1977 in Salamanca, Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain as Héctor de Miguel Martín. He is an actor and writer, known for The End of Comedy (2014), La gallina manda (2013) and El club de la comedia (1999). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quequé's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
(2013)
(2004)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 The End of Comedy (TV Series)
Quequé
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Quequé
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Quequé
 2013 La gallina manda (Short)
Sergio
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm rich. I'm very rich.

Trivia:

Heavy smoker. See more »

Trademark:

Gravelly, sumptuous voice See more »

Nickname:

El Rancius See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed