Aaron McCann


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,405 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Aaron McCann was born on November 14, 1983 in Dublin, Ireland. He is an assistant director and actor, known for Top Knot Detective (2017), Set Yourself Free (2014) and Perished (2011). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron McCann's work have you seen?
3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
(2014)
Perished Writer
(2011)
It's a Snap Aaron
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
 2016 Sprawl (Short) (first assistant director) (completed)
  The Heights (TV Series) (split unit first assistant director - 10 episodes, 2019) (additional assistant director - 9 episodes, 2019)
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... (additional assistant director) / (split unit first assistant director)
- Episode #1.29 (2019) ... (additional assistant director) / (split unit first assistant director)
- Episode #1.28 (2019) ... (additional assistant director) / (split unit first assistant director)
- Episode #1.27 (2019) ... (additional assistant director) / (split unit first assistant director)
- Episode #1.26 (2019) ... (additional assistant director) / (split unit first assistant director)
 2019 Jadai - The Broome Brawler (Short) (first assistant director)
 2018 Yulubidyi: Until the End (Short) (first assistant director)
 2018 Roll a Seven Go to Heaven (Short) (first assistant director)
 2015 Sol Bunker (Short) (first assistant director)
 2014 Wadjemup: Black Prison White Playground (Documentary) (first assistant director)
 2013 Super Dingo vs Tomb Raider (Short) (first assistant director)
 2013/II Drift (additional assistant director)
 2012/II Strike (Short) (first assistant director)
 2012 The Great Mint Swindle (TV Movie) (additional assistant director)
 2011 Good Pretender (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Happy Haven (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 The Billabong (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Love in Perth (assistant director)
 2010 Kanowna (Short) (first assistant director)
 2010 Luger Story (Short) (first assistant director)
 2009 The Strawberry (Short) (first assistant director)
 2009 Tinglewood (Short) (first assistant director)
 2009 The Director's Cut (second assistant director)
 2008 La Serena (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video for band Ta-Ku & Kitpop "Bounce" - Director See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Teddy Boot | Sum Whan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed