Viacheslav Fetisov


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,322 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Viacheslav Fetisov was born on April 20, 1958 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Viacheslav Aleksandrovich Fetisov. He is an actor, known for Red Army (2014), Molodyozhka (2013) and The Russian Five (2018). See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viacheslav Fetisov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Red Army Himself
(2014)
Molodyozhka Actor
(2013-2014)
(2018)
30 for 30 Himself - 1980 Soviet hockey player
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013-2014 Molodyozhka (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2014)
- Episode #1.40 (2013)
- Episode #1.39 (2013)
- Episode #1.38 (2013)
- Episode #1.37 (2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2018 The Russian Five (Documentary)
Himself
 2013-2015 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.66 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #4.25 (2013) ... Himself
 2015 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Viacheslav Fetisov (2015) ... Himself
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - 1980 Soviet hockey player
- Of Miracles and Men (2015) ... Himself - 1980 Soviet hockey player
 2014 Red Army (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 makro (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Korruption im Sport (2014) ... Himself
 2012 Premiya Muz-TV 2012 (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter
 2011 Pozner (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Vyacheslav Fetisov (2011) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2010 Zolotoy grammofon 2009 (TV Special)
Himself - Presenter
 2004 CCCP Hockey (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2003 Premiya Muz-TV 2003 (TV Special)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous ice hockey defenseman. See more »

Nickname:

Slava

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed