STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,863 this week

Alexandre Moors (I)


Alexandre Moors was born in 1972 in Suresnes, France. He is known for his work on Blue Caprice (2013), The Yellow Birds (2017) and The Lady Lovelace Deception System (2002). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 785 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Moors's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blue Caprice Director
(2013)
The Yellow Birds Director
(2017)
Cherry Bloom Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2020 Hailee Steinfeld: Wrong Direction (Video short)
 2019 Miley Cyrus: Slide Away (Video short)
 2019 Miley Cyrus: Mother's Daughter (Video short)
 2019 Zara Larsson: All the Time (Video short)
 2019 Juice WRLD: Fast (Video short)
 2014 Kendrick Lamar: I (Video short)
 2013 Wale Feat. Tiara Thomas: Bad (Video short)
 2013 Blue Caprice
 2012 Cruel Summer (Short) (co-director)
 2011 Jennifer Lopez: Good Hit (Video short)
 2006 Cherry Bloom (Short)
 2000 How People Do (Short)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alex Moors

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed