Mary Elizabeth Ellis


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 103 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Mary Elizabeth Ellis was born on May 11, 1979 in Laurel, Mississippi, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Masterminds (2016), Free State of Jones (2016) and Without a Trace (2002). She has been married to Charlie Day since March 4, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

New Girl
Backslide (S1, Ep23)
Wed, Jun 26 1:00 AM EDT on TBS (202)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
The Gang Group Dates (S10, Ep2)
Wed, Jun 26 1:04 AM EDT on FXX (318)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Elizabeth Ellis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Masterminds Michelle Chambers
(2016)
(2016)
Without a Trace Sally Price
(2007)
(2005-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
  Woman Up (TV Series) (post-production)
Liz
 2017 Peen (Short) (completed)
Moe
 2017-2019 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series)
Lisa Palmer / Lisa
- The Cult of Sheila (2019) ... Lisa Palmer
- More of a Cat Person (2019) ... Lisa
- Wuffenloaf (2019) ... Lisa Palmer
- Halibut! (2018) ... Lisa Palmer
 2019 The Cool Kids (TV Series)
MJ
- Margaret Jr. (2019) ... MJ
 2005-2018 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Waitress / Manager
- The Gang Wins the Big Game (2018) ... Waitress
- Charlie's Home Alone (2018) ... Waitress
- The Gang Does a Clip Show (2018) ... Waitress
- The Gang Beats Boggs: Ladies Reboot (2018) ... Waitress
- The Gang Makes Paddy's Great Again (2018) ... Waitress
 2018 The Truth About Lies
Sharon
 2017 Animals. (TV Series)
Wendy
- Roaches (2017) ... Wendy (voice)
 2017 Don't Mess with Julie Whitfield (Short)
Rachel Schneider
 2014-2016 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Cordy / Network Executive
- Fred Armisen Wears Black Jeans & Glasses (2014) ... Network Executive
 2016/I Masterminds
Michelle Chambers
 2016 Free State of Jones
Margaret
 2015-2016 The Grinder (TV Series)
Debbie Sanderson
- Full Circle (2016) ... Debbie Sanderson
- Divergence (2016) ... Debbie Sanderson
- For the People (2016) ... Debbie Sanderson
- A System on Trial (2016) ... Debbie Sanderson
- Genesis (2016) ... Debbie Sanderson
 2016 Jeff Hobbs (TV Series)
Mary Elizabeth
- Third Date: The Drunk Girl (2016) ... Mary Elizabeth
 2015 Step 9 (Short)
Marian
 2015 Drunk History (TV Series)
Dorothy Fuldheim
- Cleveland (2015) ... Dorothy Fuldheim
 2011-2014 New Girl (TV Series)
Caroline
- Exes (2014) ... Caroline
- See Ya (2012) ... Caroline
- Backslide (2012) ... Caroline
- Tomatoes (2012) ... Caroline
- Wedding (2011) ... Caroline
 2013 God I Hope I Get It (Short)
Mary
 2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Dr. Rossi
- M.E. Time (2013) ... Dr. Rossi
 2012-2013 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Daphne Wilson
- She Got Game Night (2013) ... Daphne Wilson
- Big White Lies (2012) ... Daphne Wilson
 2012 Tracer Gun (Short)
Abby
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series)
Connie
- The Wedding (2012) ... Connie
- I Can't Quit You (2012) ... Connie
 2012 Georgia (TV Series)
Georgia
- Hello, I'm Sunshine (2012) ... Georgia
- Hello, I'm Victor (2012) ... Georgia
- Hello, I'm Davinia (2012) ... Georgia
 2012 Well Enough Alone (Short)
Sam
 2011 Hierophant (Short)
 2010-2011 Perfect Couples (TV Series)
Amy
- Perfect Daughter (2011) ... Amy
- Perfect Pants (2011) ... Amy
- Perfect Wedding (2011) ... Amy
- Perfect Exes (2011) ... Amy
- Perfect Lies (2011) ... Amy
 2009 Old Friends (TV Series)
Portia Bridges
- Introductions (2009) ... Portia Bridges
 2009 Pulling (TV Movie)
Karen
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Shelly Reid
- Lotto Fever (2009) ... Shelly Reid
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Sally Price
- Skin Deep (2007) ... Sally Price
 2006 House (TV Series)
Sophie
- Que Será Será (2006) ... Sophie
 2005/I Seed (Short)
Fay
 2004 It's Always Sunny on TV (TV Movie)
Waitress
 2004 Piss Hat (Short)
Lucy
 2004 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Inbred Twin
- Not Without My Mustache (2004) ... Inbred Twin
 2004 Cracking Up (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Panic House (2004) ... Jennifer
 2003 The Curse and the Smoking Jacket (Short)
Renee
 2003 Party Foul (Short)
His Girl
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think breastfeeding is part of what helped me lose my baby weight. I just dump it all into my chubby little son. See more »

Trivia:

Taught gymnastics for 10 years. See more »

Nickname:

M.E. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed