No photo available. Represent King Carl XVI Gustaf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,383 this week

King Carl XVI Gustaf

King Carl XVI Gustaf was born on April 30, 1946 in Haga slott, Solna, Stockholms län, Sweden as Carl Gustaf Folke Hubertus Bernadotte. He has been married to Drottning Silvia since June 19, 1976. They have three children. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King Carl XVI Gustaf's work have you seen?

Known For

Nobelprisceremonin Himself - King of Sweden
(1973)
(1999)
BingoLotto Himself - Guest
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2017 Dagsrevyen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 TV2 Nyhetene (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 1998-2016 Gomorron (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - på Borgholm
- Kungen fyller 70 år (2016) ... Himself
- Victorias och Daniels bröllop (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Kungafamiljen Året som gick (2000) ... Himself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Swedish KIng
- Day 16 - Closing Ceremony (2006) ... Himself - Swedish KIng
 2004 Grattis Victoria (TV Special documentary)
Himself
 2004 Boda real (TV Special)
Himself (uncredited)
 1999 Tolvslaget på Skansen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.23 (1999) ... Himself
 1995 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Uppesittarkväll 1995 (1995) ... Himself - Guest
 1995 Første parket til vielsen (TV Special documentary)
Himself - King of Sweden
 1982 Rally of the Thousand Lakes 1982 (Video documentary short)
Himself
 1978 World Ski Championships 1978 Lahti Finland (Documentary)
Himself
 1973 Nobelprisceremonin (TV Series)
Himself - King of Sweden
- Nobelprisceremonin 1973 (1973) ... Himself - King of Sweden
 1970 Presidentti Porojärvellä (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carl XVI Gustaf of Sweden

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Celebrating his 60th birthday at Stockholm Castle (April 30th 2006). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed