STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,557 this week

Travis Tomko


Travis Tomko was born on April 1, 1976 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004) and WWE Raw (1993). He has been married to Bethany Bartlett since 2013. He was previously married to Jessica Van Welker. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 581 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4057 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Tomko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Tyson Tomko
(2005)
(2006-2010)
WWE Raw Tyson Tomko
(2004-2005)
WWE Sunday Night Heat Tyson Tomko
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Ring Warriors (Short) (pre-production)
Tomko
 2010 TNA Impact!: Cross the Line (Video Game)
Tomko
 2006-2010 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Tomko
- TNA iMPACT! #306 (2010) ... Tomko
- TNA iMPACT! #299 (2010) ... Tomko
- TNA iMPACT! #296 (2010) ... Tomko
- TNA iMPACT! #294 (2010) ... Tomko
- TNA iMPACT! #292 (2010) ... Tomko
 2008 TNA iMPACT! (Video Game)
Tomko (voice)
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Tomko
- The 9/20 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Tomko
- The 7/26 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Tomko
- The 7/1 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Tomko
- The 4/23 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Tomko
 2004-2006 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Tyson Tomko
- Episode dated 24 February 2006 (2006) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode dated 17 February 2006 (2006) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode dated 10 February 2006 (2006) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode dated 27 January 2006 (2006) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode dated 20 January 2006 (2006) ... Tyson Tomko
 2004-2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Tyson Tomko
- Episode #13.49 (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode #13.48 (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode #13.47 (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode #13.45 (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
- Episode #13.42 (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
 2005 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Tyson Tomko
- The SmackDown! Special (2005) ... Tyson Tomko
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Travis Bain | Tyson Tomko

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Debuted on Raw in 2004, as Christian's Problem Solver. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Argentine Neckbreaker See more »

Nickname:

Travis Bain See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed