No photo available. Represent Gavin Sheehan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,480 this week

Gavin Sheehan

Gavin Sheehan was born on April 29, 1982 in Logan, Utah, USA. He is known for his work on Joe vs. the Occult (2008), Touched by an Angel (1994) and Halloweentown High (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin Sheehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Touched by an Angel Nurse / Waiter / Cameraman / Cop / Farmhand / Partygoer / Security Guard / Student / Adoption Agent / Bank Teller / Bar Patron / College Student / Fair-Goer / Fan / Game Operator / Global Elvis / Hotel Janitor / IRA Member / Officer / Onlooker / Performer / Player / Skater / Store Attendant / Towmsman / Townsman / Trick-or-Treater / Voice of Radio Announcer / Warden / Worker
(1999-2003)
Halloweentown High Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999-2003 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Nurse / Waiter / Cop / ...
- At the End of the Aisle (2003) ... Waiter
- The Show Must Not Go On (2003) ... Performer (uncredited)
- The Good Earth (2003) ... (uncredited)
- The Root of All Evil (2003) ... Officer (uncredited)
- Private Eyes (2003) ... Waiter
 2002 Poolhall Junkies
Pool Shark (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2006 Smallville (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Arrow (2006) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
 2004 Halloweentown High (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 1994 Touched by an Angel (TV Series) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Joe vs. the Occult (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Dangler | Sean Poorman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed