Henning Mikkelsen

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,239 this week
Trailer
3:11 | Trailer
Henning Mikkelsen was born in 1938 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for Brutal Incasso (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henning Mikkelsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Brutal Incasso Ældre mand i opgang
2005

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Brutal Incasso
Ældre mand i opgang
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Bag om 'Brutal Incasso' (Video documentary)
Himself (actor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henning Dittmann Mikkelsen | Henning Dittman Mikkelsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father-in-law of Hanne Jacobsen and Anette Støvelbæk. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed