STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,287 this week

Karina Testa


Karina Testa was born on August 5, 1981 in Cannes, Alpes-Maritimes, France. She is an actress, known for Frontier(s) (2007), Dolls and Angels (2008) and Odysseus (2013). See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 
a list of 387 people
created 28 Oct 2016
 
a list of 512 people
created 10 Jan 2013
 
a list of 903 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 135 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karina Testa's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Frontier(s) Yasmine
(2007)
(2008)
Odysseus Cléa
(2013)
Switch Bénédicte Serteaux
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2018 The Hook Up Plan (TV Series)
Manon
- Plan Cul (2018) ... Manon
- Plan Boulette (2018) ... Manon
 2018 Budapest
La future femme Elias
 2018 Mad Mom
Institutrice
 2018 Vaurien
Sofia
 2014-2017 Kabul Kitchen (TV Series)
Lala
- Le Choix de Sophie (2017) ... Lala
- Des Russes et des roses (2017) ... Lala
- Jacky unchained (2014) ... Lala
- L'homme au pistolet de nacre (2014) ... Lala
 2015-2017 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Léa Delcourt
- Cas d'urgence (2017) ... Léa Delcourt
- La mémoire dans la peau (2017) ... Léa Delcourt
- Les liens du sang (2017) ... Léa Delcourt
- Cam-Girl (2017) ... Léa Delcourt
- Dernier recours (2016) ... Léa Delcourt
 2015 Cherif (TV Series)
Lina Leclerc
- Au feu (2015) ... Lina Leclerc
 2014 Être
Sabrina
 2014 Hôtel de la plage (TV Series)
Sophie
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Sophie
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Sophie
 2013 Odysseus (TV Series)
Cléa
- Le Mariage de Télémaque (2013) ... Cléa
- La vengeance d'Orion (2013) ... Cléa
- Les Troyennes (2013) ... Cléa
 2012 L'autre sang (Short)
Sophie
 2012 Edwige (Short)
 2011/I Switch
Bénédicte Serteaux
 2011 The Tuche Family
Salma
 2011 The Rabbi's Cat
Une copine de Zlabya (voice)
 2009 Après moi (TV Movie)
Sasha
 2009 Aime-moi (Short)
La fleuriste
 2009 Sweet France (TV Series)
Leïla Chaouche
 2009/II Shadow
Angeline
 2009 Paris by Night of the Living Dead (Short)
La mariée
 2008 Temps Mort (TV Mini-Series)
Claire
 2008 Dolls and Angels
Chirine
 2007 Frontier(s)
Yasmine
 2006 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series)
Samira
- Rituels barbares (2006) ... Samira
 2005 Ze film
Soraya
 2004 Searching for Love
Mujer joven Torre Eiffel
 2004 P.J. (TV Series)
Lisa Mounabi
- Le revenant (2004) ... Lisa Mounabi
 2004 Le miroir de l'eau (TV Mini-Series)
Isaure
 2001-2002 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Une fille / Pauline
- Une amitié particulière (2002) ... Une fille (as Karine Testa)
- Faux semblants (2001) ... Pauline
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carina Testa | Karine Testa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father died when she was 12 years old. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed