Estelle (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 413 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Estelle was born on January 18, 1980 in Hammersmith, London, England as Estelle Fanta Swaray. She is known for her work on Steven Universe (2013), Ride Along (2014) and Obsessed (2009). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Steven Universe
Steven and the Stevens (S1, Ep22)
Mon, Aug 19 6:00 AM PDT on TOON (068)
Steven Universe
Monster Buddies (S1, Ep23)
Tue, Aug 20 6:00 AM PDT on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 
a list of 616 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 869 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Estelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Steven Universe Music Department
(2013-2019)
Ride Along Soundtrack
(2014)
Obsessed Soundtrack
(2009)
Girls Trip Estelle
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2013-2019 Steven Universe (TV Series) (performer - 155 episodes)
- Change Your Mind (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Escapism (2019) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Together Alone (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Familiar (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (performer: main title - uncredited)
  We Bare Bears (TV Series) (main title theme - 87 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (main title theme by - 1 episode, 2017)
- Charlie's Halloween Thing 2 (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Lil' Squid (2018) ... (main title theme)
- I, Butler (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Bear Squad (2018) ... (main title theme)
- Paperboyz (2018) ... (main title theme)
Show Show Actress (27 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (90 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Gym Class Heroes: "Guilty as Charged" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Estelle Swaray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?".

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed