No photo available. Represent Niilo Ihamäki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,026,928 this week

Niilo Ihamäki (1920–2014)

Niilo Ihamäki was born on September 15, 1920 in Köyliö, Finland. He was a writer and actor, known for Tannerin tie (1975), Taas tyttö kadoksissa! (1957) and 250 Grammes: A Radioactive Testament (1983). He was married to Marjatta Ihamäki. He died on January 17, 2014 in Espoo, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 93) in Espoo, Finland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niilo Ihamäki's work have you seen?

Known For

Tannerin tie Writer
(1975)
(1957)
250 Grammes: A Radioactive Testament TV-ohjelman selostaja
(1983)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1975 Tannerin tie (Documentary)
 1963 Aurinkoranta (Documentary short) (screenplay)
 1960 Saimaalta Uuraaseen (Documentary short) (text)
 1959 Elävää entisyyttä (Documentary short) (text)
 1959 Tulilahden murhenäytelmä (Documentary short) (text)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Niilo O. Ihamäki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed