STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,615 this week

Ivan Urgant


Ivan Urgant was born in 16 April 1978 in Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia) is a Russian television host, presenter, actor, musician and producer. His best known roles in film are Boris in the Six Degrees of Celebration (2010) films. Since 2012 he has hosted Evening Urgant (2012). He was born into a family of actors, the son of Andrey Urgant ... See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 130 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Urgant's work have you seen?
5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Prozhektorperiskhilton Himself - Host / Performer / Himself - Guest / Host
(2008-2017)
(2007)
Yolki 3 Borya
(2013)
Evening Urgant Himself - Host / Himself - Presenter
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2017-2019 Evening Urgant (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Semen Altov/Ilya Sobolev/Sergei Chigrakov (2019) ... (performer: "Vechnaya molodost")
 2011 Vysotsky: Thank God I'm Alive (performer: "Akh, milyy Vanya, Ya gulyayu po Parizhu")
 2010-2011 Prozhektorperiskhilton (TV Series) (performer - 26 episodes)
- John Malkovich/Ingeborga Dapkunaite (2011) ... (performer: "Hallelujah" - as John Malkovich, uncredited)
- Marina Aleksandrova/Ekaterina Vilkova/Kseniya Kutepova (2011) ... (performer: "Devushka po gorodu" (uncredited), "Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You")
- Milla Jovovich (2011) ... (performer: "Ti Zh Mene Pidmanula" - uncredited)
- BI-2 (2011) ... (performer: "Skolzkie ulitsy" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.17 (2011) ... (performer: " (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Grisha Urgant

Height:

6' 4¾" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He plays guitar, piano and drums. In the late 90's he acted under the pseudonym Vnuk. In 2011 Ivan renewed his own singing career and now is acting under the pseudonym Grisha Urgant. He has released two albums. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed