STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,750 this week

Emma Willis (V)


Emma Willis was born on March 20, 1976 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England as Emma Louise Griffiths. She is an actress, known for The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (2017), The BRITs Are Coming (2018) and Red Bull Air Race World Series (2006). She has been married to Matt Willis since July 5, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1687 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 134 people
created 21 Dec 2013
 
a list of 145 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 
a list of 204 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 494 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Willis's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
(2018)
Red Bull Air Race World Series Herself - Field Reporter
(2006-2007)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 The BRITs Are Coming (TV Movie)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Janine Melnitz
- Ghostbusters (2017) ... Janine Melnitz
 2010 Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Series)
Presenter
- Episode dated 13 June 2010 (2010) ... Presenter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Emma Griffiths

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In April 2010, she became the permanent replacement of Melinda Messenger as co-presenter of Live from Studio Five (2009), alongside Ian Wright and Kate Walsh. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed