Alba Flores


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 623 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Alba Flores was born in Madrid, Spain in 1986. From an early age it was clear that Alba would be an actress. She never contemplated another career and started studying drama and music at the age of 13. Aware of the enormous importance of preparation, Alba dedicated six years to training before accepting her first role on stage in Honeymoon in ... See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 24 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 199 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 404 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 102 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alba Flores's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Locked Up Saray
(2015-2019)
Money Heist Nairobi
(2017-2019)
(2013)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2017-2019 Money Heist (TV Series)
Nairobi
- Episode #3.1 (2019) ... Nairobi
- Bella ciao (2017) ... Nairobi
- A contrarreloj (2017) ... Nairobi
- ¿Qué hemos hecho? (2017) ... Nairobi
- Cuestión de eficacia (2017) ... Nairobi
 2015-2019 Locked Up (TV Series)
Saray
- La marea amarilla (2019) ... Saray
- Vuelta a casa (2019) ... Saray
- Mala persona (2019) ... Saray
- Traición (2019) ... Saray
- Mamá (2019) ... Saray
 2015 The Memory of Water
Carmen
 2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
La Chelo
- En la boca del lobo (2014) ... La Chelo
 2013 The Time in Between (TV Series)
Jamila
- Espionaje (2013) ... Jamila
- El sol siempre vuelve a salir (2013) ... Jamila
- Escrito en las estrellas (2013) ... Jamila
- La felicidad de unos cuantos (2013) ... Jamila
- El camino más difícil (2013) ... Jamila
 2013 Vicente Ferrer (TV Movie)
Shamira
 2008 El síndrome de Ulises (TV Series)
Arabia Salazar
- Volver (2008) ... Arabia Salazar
 2006 Los mánagers
Chica Casting
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
Sohara
- Y dime tonta (2006) ... Sohara
 2005 El calentito
Amaya
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Directed "Distopías en Venus", by Teatro al Cubo. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alba González Villa

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Participates in the musical Enamorados anónimos. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed