No photo available. Represent Topi Sorsakoski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,498,412 this week

Topi Sorsakoski (1952–2011)

Topi Sorsakoski was born on October 27, 1952 in Ähtäri, Finland as Pekka Erkki Juhani Tammilehto. He died on August 13, 2011 in Seinäjoki, Finland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Seinäjoki, Finland

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Topi Sorsakoski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shadows in Paradise Soundtrack
(1986)
Lapland Odyssey Soundtrack
(2010)
(1987)
Ursula Soundtrack
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2015 Lapland Odyssey 2 (performer: "Olet kaikki (Il Mio Mondo))
 2010 Lapland Odyssey (performer: "Kaksi kitaraa", "Ajomies")
 2009 Summer Escape (Short) (performer: "On Kesäyö")
 2008 Kansallistietäjä (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (performer: "Punatukkaiselle tytölleni")
 2002 Estradilla: Topi Sorsakoski - kulkukoira (TV Special) (lyrics: "Oi kuuskytviis (40 Days and 40 Nights)") / (performer: "Salattu suru (My Heart Must Do the Crying)", "Eeva", "Kaksi kitaraa", "Surujen kitara (Johnny Guitar)", "Haavekuva", "Haavoittuneet", "Luotu lähtemään (Soldier of Fortune)", "Mieron tie", "Elokuun viimeinen päivä", "Kulkukoirat", "Olet kaikki", "Valtatie 66 (Route 66)")
 1992 Goodbye, Trainmen (performer: "Itämaista rakkautta (L'amour oriental)")
 1990 Tulilinja (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 May 1990 (1990) ... (performer: "Salattu suru (My Heart Must Do the Crying)", "Olet rakkain (And I Love Her)", "Little Sister", "Kaksi kitaraa (Dve gitary)")
 1987 Anna palaa (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 September 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Surujen kitara (Johnny Guitar)", "Vihreät niityt (Greenfields)", "Olen yksin (Let the heartaches begin)")
 1987 Hamlet Goes Business (performer: "Things Will Turn Out Right (Kunhan palaan takaisin)")
 1986 Shadows in Paradise (performer: "Yksi ainoa ikkuna", "Salattu suru (My Heart Must Do the Crying)")
 1986 Ursula (performer: "Sydänsuruja (Heartaches)", "Sininen huvimaja (Blauer Pavillon)")
 1985 Laulunlyömät (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 December 1985 (1985) ... (performer: "Täysikuu", "Hurmio")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pekka Tammilehto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a secondary singer of band Agents in the beginning of the 1980s and in 1985 replaced the lead singer Rauli Somerjoki. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed