James Storm (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,226 this week
Trailer
0:26 | Trailer
James Storm was born on June 1, 1975 in Franklin, Tennessee, USA as James Black. He is known for his work on TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004), WWE NXT (2010) and TNA: Against All Odds (2011). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2141 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 155 people
created 31 Oct 2016
 
a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Storm's work have you seen?

Known For

TNA iMPACT! Wrestling James Storm
(2004-2018)
WWE NXT James Storm
(2015)
TNA: Against All Odds James Storm
(2011)
Bound for Glory James Storm
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 NWA Power (TV Series)
James Storm
- NWA Power #2 (2019) ... James Storm
- NWA Power #1 (2019) ... James Storm
 2019 Dope State (TV Movie)
Officer Ricky
 2018 Dojo Pro (TV Series)
 2004-2018 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
James Storm
- Loser Leaves Impact (2018) ... James Storm
- Knockouts Tournament Begins (2017) ... James Storm
- Grudge Match (2017) ... James Storm
- Fight for Glory (2017) ... James Storm
- Standard Fare (2017) ... James Storm
 2017 Impact! Xplosion (TV Series)
James Storm
- Impact Xplosion: 11/25/17 (2017) ... James Storm
- Impact Xplosion: 10/7/17 (2017) ... James Storm
 2006-2017 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
James Storm
- Bound for Glory 2017 (2017) ... James Storm
- Final Resolution 2006 (2006) ... James Storm
 2013-2016 TNA One Night Only (TV Series)
James Storm
- TNA One Night Only: Joker's Wild 4 (2016) ... James Storm
- TNA One Night Only: Live! (2016) ... James Storm
- TNA One Night Only: Gut Check (2015) ... James Storm
- TNA One Night Only: World Cup 3 (2015) ... James Storm
 2015 WWE NXT (TV Series)
James Storm
- Episode #9.49 (2015) ... James Storm
- Episode #9.43 (2015) ... James Storm
 2012 Death from Above
Gunnar Seagram
 2011 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2011/II No Surrender (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2011 CMT Made (TV Series)
James Storm
- Chris: Pro Wrestler (2011) ... James Storm
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2010 Victory Road (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2010 TNA Impact!: Cross the Line (Video Game)
James Storm
 2009 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 Turning Point (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 No Surrender (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2003-2009 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
James Storm
- TNA Xplosion #240 (2009) ... James Storm
- TNA Xplosion #217 (2007) ... James Storm
- TNA Xplosion #214 (2007) ... James Storm
- TNA Xplosion #209 (2007) ... James Storm
- TNA Xplosion #206 (2007) ... James Storm
 2009 Destination X (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
James Storm
 2008 TNA iMPACT! (Video Game)
James Storm (voice)
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
James Storm
- The 11/20 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Storm
- The 10/8 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Storm
- The 9/20 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Storm
- The 9/5 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Storm
- The 8/28 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Storm
 2007 Heroes (TV Series)
Fitzpatrick
- Chapter Five 'Fight or Flight' (2007) ... Fitzpatrick
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
James Storm
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: SuperBrawl Saturday III (Video)
James Storm
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: Fatal Attraction (Video)
James Storm
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On September 15, 2005 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Jeff Jarrett pinned Raven thanks to outside interference from James Storm to regain the NWA Title.

Nickname:

The Cowboy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed