No photo available. Represent Constantin Dita? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,560 this week

Constantin Dita

Constantin Dita was born on February 27, 1980 in Bucharest, Romania as Dita Constantin. He is an actor, known for The Paper Will Be Blue (2006), Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man (2010) and The Rest is Silence (2007). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 82 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constantin Dita's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man Ion Gavrila Ogoranu - Mosu
(2010)
The Rest is Silence Art Student
(2007)
California Dreamin' Paul - the mayor's son, a womanizer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012-2019 Las Fierbinti (TV Series)
Giani / Geani
- Testamentul (2019) ... Giani
- Robi Miliardarul #3 (2019) ... Giani
- Robi Miliardarul #2 (2019) ... Giani
- Robi Miliardarul #1 (2019) ... Giani
- Floare de colt #3 (2019) ... Giani
 2015 One Floor Below
Viorel
 2013 Tizi (Short)
Raducu
 2012 S-a Furat Mireasa
Cornel
 2010 Mostenirea (TV Series)
Rocky (2010-2011)
 2010 Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man
Ion Gavrila Ogoranu - Mosu
 2009 Tarantyno (Short)
Aurica
 2008 Stii tu (Short)
 2008 Vine politia! (TV Series)
Tony
- Schimb de experienta (2008) ... Tony
- Linistea gaborilor (2008) ... Tony
- Un loc in lume (2008) ... Tony
- Stralucirea tinichelei (2008) ... Tony
- Apocalipsa (2008) ... Tony
 2008 Târziu (Short)
Costi
 2007 The Rest is Silence
Art Student
 2007 California Dreamin'
Paul - the mayor's son, a womanizer
 2006 The Paper Will Be Blue
Panghe
 2005 Nevroze Nocturne (Short)
 2004 Liviu's Dream (Short)
 2003 A Trip to the City (Short)
Teacher
 2002 Gone with the Wine (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dita Costi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed