No photo available. Represent Dave Lifshin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 200,762 this week

Dave Lifshin

Dave Lifshin was born on June 24, 1978 in Albany, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Scorpion King (2002), Greenleaf (2016) and Prison Break (2005). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Lifshin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Scorpion King Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Greenleaf Producer
(2016-2018)
Prison Break Production Manager
(2008-2009)
666 Park Avenue Producer
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
 2006 Waterfront (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (post-production coordinator)
  Law & Order (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 41 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (post-production assistant - 39 episodes, 2001 - 2003)
- License to Kill (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Sixth Man (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Obsession (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Fluency (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Ain't No Love (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 41 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (post-production assistant - 39 episodes, 2001 - 2003)
- Ghost (2005) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Hooked (2005) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Game (2005) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Quarry (2005) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
- Identity (2005) ... (post-production coordinator - uncredited)
  Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 36 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (post-production coordinator - 35 episodes, 2003 - 2005)
- Sex Club (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Stress Position (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Collective (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Gone (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
- View from Up Here (2005) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 12 episodes)
- The Little Guy (2003) ... (post-production coordinator)
- For Whom the Whistle Blows (2003) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Let's Make a Deal (2003) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Redemption (2003) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Sticks and Stones (2003) ... (post-production coordinator)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Alexander Lifshin | David Lifshin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Sunday Men's Basketball League.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed