No photo available. Represent Natsumi Ogawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,828 this week

Natsumi Ogawa (I)

Natsumi Ogawa was born on December 30, 1962 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for A Class to Remember (1993), Chikan densha: Asa kara ikasete (1992) and The School (1989). She has been married to Masatoshi Hamada since January 30, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Wesley Snipes Previews His 'Coming 2 America' Role

An incredibly excited Wesley Snipes gives us a preview of the accent he will employ in Coming 2 America with Eddie Murphy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natsumi Ogawa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2015 Wakaretara sukina hito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.44 (2015)
- The Worst Timing (2015)
 2013 Kôiki keisatsu 4 (TV Movie)
Midori nakanishi
 2012 Kôiki keisatsu 3 (TV Movie)
Midori nakanishi
 2012 Deka Kurokawa Suzuki (TV Series)
Housewife
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Housewife
 2011 Asu no hikari wo tsukame (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2011)
 2011 Kôiki keisatsu 2 (TV Movie)
Midori nakanishi
 2010 Watashi no yasashikunai senpai
Michiyo Iriomote
 2010 Kôiki keisatsu (TV Movie)
Midori nakanishi
 2009 Reset (TV Series)
Yoshimichi Yoshimura
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Yoshimichi Yoshimura
 2008 Edo Harumi monogatari (TV Movie)
 2007 Mai fea bôi (TV Series)
 1989 The School
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Minako Shimamura

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed