No photo available. Represent Janne Ahonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,409,596 this week

Janne Ahonen (I)

Janne Ahonen was born on May 11, 1977 in Lahti, Finland as Janne Petteri Ahonen. He has been married to Tiia Jakobsson since July 24, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janne Ahonen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uutisvuoto Himself
(2012)
(2009)
Urheiluhullut Himself - Team Captain
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (23 credits)
 2017 Urheilu-Suomi (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Sankarit (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Mertaranta ja legendat (TV Series)
Himself
- Leo-Pekka Tähden päivä (2017) ... Himself
- Sami Kapasen päivä (2017) ... Himself
- Minna Tervamäen päivä (2017) ... Himself
- Laura Lepistön päivä (2017) ... Himself
- Marko Jantusen päivä (2017) ... Himself
 2012 Heikki & Mikko Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2012 Puoli seitsemän (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.117 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Uutisvuoto (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.30 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Hjalliksen kanssa (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 Tie vie (TV Series)
Himself
- Lahden yöt (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Golden Goal (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.11 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Arto Nyberg (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.8 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Urheiluhullut (TV Series)
Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Himself - Team Captain
 2009 Ne Salmiset (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Suomen Pelkokerroin (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Himself
 2005-2008 Se on siinä (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.31 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #4.31 (2005) ... Himself
 2007 Ennätystehdas (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Ajoneuvos (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Number: Life on a Scale of 0 to 10 (Documentary short)
Himself
 2006 Krisse (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.14 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Soppamies (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.5 (2005) ... Himself
 2003 Leikin varjolla (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.12 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Tuttu juttu (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.30 (2002) ... Himself
 2001 Kokkisota (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.17 (2001) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In March 2009 Janne announced his return to ski jumping. He hopes to compete in the Winter Olympics next year in Vancouver, the Four Hills Tournament and the Ski-Flying World Championships. See more »

Nickname:

Rane

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed