Madeline Duggan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,985 this week
Trailer
0:33 | Trailer
Madeline Duggan has been acting from a very early age. In 2003, at the age of 9, she secured her first acting role, playing young Cosette in Les Miserables at the Palace Theatre, London. In 2004, she played lead role Amanda in the short film Between Us and in 2005 took on another lead role in a short film this time playing Ellie in Spoilt Eggs. In ... See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 205 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 170 people
created 28 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeline Duggan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Lauren / Lauren Branning
(2006-2010)
The Tunnel Tanya
(2016)
Dates Waitress
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2018 Maybe I'm Fine
Bar Manager
 2017 Home Alone (TV Series)
Katie
- Portrait of a Stalker (2017) ... Katie
 2016 The Tunnel (TV Series)
Tanya
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Tanya
 2014 Unknown Heart (TV Movie)
Darcy Sampson
 2014 The Smoke (TV Mini-Series)
Fiona Springer / Fiona Spencer
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Fiona Springer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Fiona Spencer
 2013 By Any Means (TV Mini-Series)
Robin Tyler
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Robin Tyler
 2013 Dates (TV Series)
Waitress
- Mia & David (2013) ... Waitress
 2012 Feeder: Borders (Video short)
Woman (uncredited)
 2012 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Amy Chester
- And Then I Fell in Love: Part 2 (2012) ... Amy Chester
- And Then I Fell in Love: Part 1 (2012) ... Amy Chester
 2010 Rules of Love (TV Movie)
Emily
 2006-2010 EastEnders (TV Series)
Lauren / Lauren Branning
- Episode dated 23 June 2010 (2010) ... Lauren Branning
- Episode dated 21 June 2010 (2010) ... Lauren Branning
- Episode dated 4 June 2010 (2010) ... Lauren
- Episode dated 1 April 2010 (2010) ... Lauren
- Episode dated 5 March 2010 (2010) ... Lauren
 2009 Dani's House (TV Series)
Kathy
- Secret Millionaire (2009) ... Kathy
 2008 Children in Need (TV Series)
Housemaid
- Episode #1.29 (2008) ... Housemaid
 2006 Spoilt Eggs (Short)
Ellie
 2004 Between Us (Short)
Amanda
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Les Miserables as Cosette at the Palace Theatre, London. See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her EastEnders character Lauren Branning] Hopefully I can start being happy again, hopefully. Without all the crying! But that's pretty much it for now, I think.

Trivia:

Has an older brother Jack Anthony, born January 1990. See more »

Nickname:

Maddie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed