STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 732 this week

Eric Bolling


Eric Bolling was born on March 2, 1963 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for A Night in Compton (2004), Cashin' In (2006) and America with Eric Bolling (2018). He has been married to Adrienne Bolling since October 4, 1997. They have one child. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 27 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bolling's work have you seen?

Known For

A Night in Compton Scared Friend
(2004)
Cashin' In Self - Host / Self
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 A Night in Compton
Scared Friend
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Swamp". See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Rollins College in Winter Park, Florida, earning a B.A. degree in economics in 1984. He was awarded a fellowship to Duke University's School of Public Policy. See more »

Nickname:

The Admiral

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed