No photo available. Represent Jenni Vartiainen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 633,523 this week

Jenni Vartiainen (I)

Jenni Vartiainen was born on March 20, 1983. See full bio »

Born:

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenni Vartiainen's work have you seen?

Known For

Heart of a Lion Soundtrack
(2013)
Finnsurf Soundtrack
(2011)
Hideaway Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  M/S Romantic (TV Mini-Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2019) (performer - 1 episode, 2019) (writer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Koirien yö (2019) ... (lyrics: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä") / (performer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä") / (writer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä")
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 2015 - 2019) (performer - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2019) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2019)
- Episode #5.3 (2019) ... (lyrics: "Sivullinen") / (performer: "Sivullinen") / (writer: "Sivullinen")
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... (writer: "Missä muruseni on")
- Episode #3.6 (2017) ... (performer: "Missä muruseni on") / (writer: "Missä muruseni on")
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Minä sinua vaan") / (performer: "Minä sinua vaan") / (writer: "Minä sinua vaan")
  Tanssi kanssain (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Minä sinua vaan") / (writer: "Minä sinua vaan")
  Posse (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #5.1 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Made in heaven") / (performer: "Made in heaven") / (writer: "Made in heaven")
  Enbuske, Veitola & Salminen (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #5.5 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Väärään suuntaan") / (performer: "Väärään suuntaan") / (writer: "Väärään suuntaan")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (performer - 8 episodes, 2017) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 2017) (writer - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Kaikki laulut (2017) ... (lyrics: "Minä sinua vaan", "Eden") / (performer: "Keinu", "Oot täydellinen", "Trampoliini", "Mato", "Sinun vuorosi loistaa", "Sydän vähän kallellaan") / (writer: "Malja", "Minä sinua vaan", "Suru on kunniavieras", "Eden")
- Encore-päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Brazen Veep")
- Kaija Koon päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Sydän vähän kallellaan")
- Juha Tapion päivä (2017) ... (performer: "Sinun vuorosi loistaa")
- Jenni Vartiaisen päivä (2017) ... (lyrics: "Minä sinua vaan", "Eden") / (writer: "Malja", "Minä sinua vaan", "Suru on kunniavieras", "Eden")
 2017 The Punk Voyage (Documentary) (writer: "Missä muruseni on")
 2014 Hyväntekijä (TV Movie) (performer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä") / (writer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä")
 2013 Heart of a Lion (lyrics: "Sivullinen") / (performer: "Sivullinen") / (writer: "Sivullinen")
 2013 Disco (Documentary short) (performer: "Missä muruseni on") / (writer: "Missä muruseni on")
 2011 Finnsurf (Documentary) (performer: "Vedenalaista") / (writer: "Vedenalaista")
  Kosketuksessa (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Jenni Vartiainen (2011) ... (lyrics: "Eikö kukaan voi meitä pelastaa?", "Kiittämätön", "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä") / (performer: "Seili", "Eikö kukaan voi meitä pelastaa?", "Duran Duran", "Mustaa kahvia", "Kiittämätön", "Missä muruseni on", "Nettiin", "Ihmisten edessä", "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä", "Malja", "Halvalla") / (writer: "Seili", "Eikö kukaan voi meitä pelastaa?", "Kiittämätön", "Missä muruseni on", "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä", "Malja")
  Näin se tehtiin (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Jenni Vartiainen - Seili (2011) ... (lyrics: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä") / (performer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä", "Nettiin", "Missä muruseni on") / (writer: "En haluu kuolla tänä yönä", "Missä muruseni on")
  Uusi päivä (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Omakehu haisee (2011) ... (performer: "Missä muruseni on") / (writer: "Missä muruseni on")
 2010 Hideaway (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (performer: "Ihmisten edessä")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gimmel | Jenni

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed