Catalin Babliuc

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,075 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Born in 1983, Romania, by Elena Babliuc (teacher) and Constantin Babliuc (police officer). By the age of 7 proved excellent skills in dancing, singing, story telling and even poetry. By the age of 14, Catalin was already well known by his teachers as one of the talented pupils. The high-school years were followed at one of his hometown's best, ... See full bio »

Born:

in Romania

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catalin Babliuc's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man Ion Chiujdea - the Professor
(2010)
The Crucifixion Father Dimitru
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 8 (Short)
 2018 Tortured for Christ
Secret Police / Bullneck
 2017 The Crucifixion
Father Dimitru
 2012 One in the Chamber
Liev
 2010/II Eva
Young Man #1
 2010 Portrait of the Fighter as a Young Man
Ion Chiujdea - the Professor
 2008/III The Window (Short)
Truta
 2004 Sex Traffic (TV Mini-Series)
Viko
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Viko
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Viko
 2004 Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (TV Movie)
Father Michael

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cata Babliuc | Constantin Babliuc
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knows to imitate the accent of several languages, although he speaks only Romanian and English. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed