Justin Mentell (1982–2010)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,833 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Justin Mentell was born on December 16, 1982 in Austin, Texas, USA. He was an actor, known for G-Force (2009), Boston Legal (2004) and 5-25-77 (2017). He died on February 1, 2010 in Blanchardville, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

How Tom Hanks Joined the 'Neighborhood' as Mr. Rogers

Learn how a kid's birthday party helped director Marielle Heller secure Tom Hanks to play Mister Rogers.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Roll Bounce
Mon, Sep 16 8:20 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)
Roll Bounce
Fri, Sep 20 3:20 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 01 Feb 2017
 
a list of 373 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1450 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 
a list of 540 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 
a list of 439 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Mentell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

G-Force Terrell
(2009)
Boston Legal Garrett Wells
(2005-2006)
5-25-77 Tony
(2017)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 5-25-77
Tony
 2009 G-Force
Terrell
 2007 Palo Alto, CA
Ryan
 2005-2006 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Garrett Wells
- Live Big (2006) ... Garrett Wells (credit only)
- Smile (2006) ... Garrett Wells
- Breast in Show (2006) ... Garrett Wells
- Too Much Information (2006) ... Garrett Wells (credit only)
- Helping Hands (2006) ... Garrett Wells
 2005 Roll Bounce
Skater (uncredited)
 2005 At the Still Point (Short)
Nate
 2004 Gotham, IL (Short)
Johnny Wall
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 The 21st Annual Genesis Awards (Video)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Being happy today isn't the same as being happy was in the 40s or 50s. Today's society has distorted what happiness is, making it more of a band wagon thing driven by money, materialism, or who has accomplished more of this or that. Being happy isn't about accomplishing the most, it's knowing that with anything you do no matter how big or small, you changed someones life. Their thoughts, ideas or... See more »

Trivia:

Justin has studied in Moscow, Russia at the world famous Moscow Art Theatre, which Konstantin Stanislavski co-founded in 1897 along with Vladimir Nemirovich-Danchenko. Stanislavski's process of character development, the "Stanislavski Method", was the catalyst for method acting - arguably the most influential acting system on the modern stage and screen. See more »

Nickname:

Jtell See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed